(collectively defendants), of plaintiffs’ personal identification information “as a condition to accepting the credit card as payment in full or in part for goods or services,” in violation of section 1747.08 of the Song– Beverly Credit Card Act of 1971 (SBCCA) (Civ.Code, § 1747 et seq.). . .  As for the third issue, we find that whether the personal card is used “occasionally” or “primarily” for business purposes is a distinction without a difference. The purpose for which the personal credit card is used is of no import. The key factor is that the card was issued for personal use. Section 1747.02 unequivocally and without qualification defines a “ ‘[c]ardholder’ ” as “a natural person to whom a credit card is issued for consumer credit purposes [.]” (Id., subd. (d).) The legislative history of the SBCCA confirms the Legislature intended section 1747.08 to protect the personal identification information of the natural person without regard to his or her use of the credit card.