See Mortimer, 2012 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 108576, at *9. If anything, the filing of a bankruptcy petition only imposes a limit on a creditor’s ability to collect on a debt. Id. But the debt and its delinquent status still exist, and it is not inaccurate or misleading to report that information to a CRA. This remains true even after a reorganization plan is confirmed under 11 U.S.C. § 1327. While the court acknowledges that “[t]he provisions of a confirmed plan bind the debtor and each creditor, whether or not the claim of such creditor is provided for by the plan, and whether or not such creditor has objected to, has accepted, or has rejected the plan” (11 U.S.C. § 1327(a)), and preclude “a creditor from asserting, after confirmation, any other interest than that provided for it in the confirmed plan” (In re Pardee, 218 B.R. 916, 925 n.9 (9th Cir.