However, Plaintiff fails to connect this attenuated theory to any provision or requirement of the TILA and/or Regulation Z. Nor does she respond to Defendants’ Motion to Dismiss with any legal authority in support of her claim. On the other hand, this exact theory was rejected by the court in Singleton v. Jas Automotive LLC, 378 F. Supp. 3d 334 (E.D. Pa. 2019). The TILA requires a lender to make certain disclosures in a consumer credit transaction including, inter alia, “[t]he finance charge expressed as an ‘annual percentage rate[.]'” 15 U.S.C. § 1638(a)(4); see also 12 C.F.R. § 226.18(e) (providing that a creditor must disclose “[t]he annual percentage rate, using that term, and a brief description such as ‘the cost of your credit as a yearly rate.'”).