(Dkt. No. 95 ¶ 146.) Defendants challenge the factual support for two of those provisions: California Financial Code § 22309, which provides, with certain exceptions, “no charges on loans … shall be paid, deducted, or received in advance,” and California Financial Code § 22320.5, which regulates delinquency fees for defaults on loans. Plaintiffs submit they will not pursue relief based on Code § 22320.5. (Dkt. No. 209 at 10.) So, any claim based on that provision is dismissed with prejudice. However, Plaintiffs insist they plausibly plead a claim under California Financial Code § 22309. That Section provides “no charges on loans made pursuant to this division shall be paid, deducted, or received in advance, or compounded.” Plaintiffs assert GreenSky charges a “merchant fee” on each loan, which “GreenSky receives … for the service of brokering the loans between consumer-borrowers and lenders.” (Dkt.