Such brokerage services might well qualify as “services” under the CLRA. See [Cal. Civ. Code] § 1761(b) (defining services as “work, labor, and services for other than a commercial or business use, including services furnished in connection with the sale or repair of goods”). Id. at *4. However, later on, the district court explained “[i]n determining what is ancillary for purposes of the instant case, the Court finds it appropriate to look at what was intended to be sold or what was sold as required by the language of the statute.” Id. (citing Cal. Civ.