The TCPA declares it illegal to initiate any telephone call to any residential line using an artificial or prerecorded voice to deliver a message without the prior express written consent of the called party, unless the call is made for a commercial purpose and does not include or introduce an advertisement or constitute telemarketing. See 47 U.S.C. § 277; CFR § 64.1200(a)(3).FN1 [FN1. As defined by § 277(f)(12) & (14) of the TCPA, the “term telemarketing means the initiation of a telephone call or message for the purpose of encouraging the purchase or rental of, or investment in, property, goods, or services, which is transmitted to any person,” and the “term telephone solicitation means the initiation of a telephone call or message for the purpose of encouraging the purchase or rental of, or investment in, property, goods, or services, which is transmitted to any person, but such term does not include a call or message: (i) To any